Diffuse Bio
2024 Revenue
$1.5M(Est.)
Funding
$0
Team
10
Founded
2022
Diffuse Bio Revenue (2024)
Generative AI for protein design
Last updated
Diffuse Bio Revenue
In 2024, Diffuse Bio's revenue reached $1.5M. Since its launch in 2022, Diffuse Bio has shown consistent revenue growth.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Diffuse Bio Hit $1.5m revenue in June 2024 | Estimated |
| 2022 | Launched with $0 revenue |
Diffuse Bio Valuation, Funding Rounds
Diffuse Bio is a bootstrapped Generative AI Software startup. Founded in 2022, Diffuse Bio has grown to $1.5M in revenue without raising any venture capital or outside funding.
As a self-funded Generative AI Software SaaS company, Diffuse Bio has built its business with no outside investment.
| Year | Round | Amount | Valuation | % Sold | Source |
|---|
Founder / CEO
Q&A
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| What's your age? | - |
| Favorite online tool? | - |
| Favorite book? | - |
| Favorite CEO? | - |
| Advice for 20 year old self | - |
Customers
We do not have customer count information for Diffuse Bio yet.
Diffuse Bio Employees & Team Size
Diffuse Bio employs approximately 10 people as of 2026.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Reached 10 employees (June 2024) | |
| 2024 | Reached 10 employees (June 2024) |
Frequently Asked Questions about Diffuse Bio
What is Diffuse Bio's revenue?
Diffuse Bio generates an estimated $1.5M in annual revenue.
Who founded Diffuse Bio?
Diffuse Bio was founded by Namrata Anand.
Who is the CEO of Diffuse Bio?
The CEO of Diffuse Bio is Namrata Anand.
How much funding does Diffuse Bio have?
Diffuse Bio is bootstrapped and has not raised outside funding.
How many employees does Diffuse Bio have?
Diffuse Bio has 10 employees.
Where is Diffuse Bio headquarters?
Diffuse Bio is headquartered in San Carlos, California, United States.
Data and Sources
All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.
Claim this profilePeople Also Viewed
Zingle AI Lab
Data pipelines break. Dashboards drift. Warehouse costs explode. And every data engineer still...
Kiwi Biosciences
Patent-pending enzymes to break down common dietary triggers
Articence Inc
Enabling Contextual Intelligence for unstructured text data
Knowingo+
Provider of a cloud-based learning platform intended to revolutionize the way people learn. The...
CambioML
Retrieve and transform data from PDFs and forms
DIDERO
Didero is the AI agent for global procurement. We integrate with customers' existing systems and...