- Revenue
- $515.1K
- Funding
- $1.5M
- Customers
- 19.3K
- Team size
- 12
Fusionware Alternatives & Competitors
The closest alternatives to Fusionware are R2 SaaS, Zhanwan and Clearly Inventory. Fusionware generates $515.3K in revenue with 9 employees. Every one of the 20 alternatives below is compared with Fusionware on revenue, funding, customers, team size and founding year.
Fusionware at a glance
- Revenue
- $515.3K
- Team size
- 9
- Founded
- 2018
Fusionware vs its top alternatives
Fusionware is pinned as the first column so every figure is read against it. Blank cells are figures we have not verified, never zeros.
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $515.3K | $515.1K | $514.8K | $516.8K | $517.4K | $517.4K | $521.5K | $507.5K | $505.6K | $500K |
| Funding raised | Not disclosed | $1.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $7.2M |
| Customers | Not disclosed | 19.3K | 100 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| Team size | 9 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 1 |
| Founded | 2018 | 2012 | 2014 | 2008 | 2014 | 2014 | 2014 | 2023 | 2014 | 2021 |
| HQ | Provo, United States | China | China | United States | Colombia | Colombia | United Kingdom | United States | Brazil | United States |
Top Agriculture Software companies similar to Fusionware
2. Zhanwan
China · Agriculture Software
Operator of a product research and development company intended to provide custom made solutions to enterprises. The company's offerings focus on industrial IoT and big data technologies, providing clean production and…
- Revenue
- $514.8K
- Customers
- 100
- Team size
- 8
3. Clearly Inventory
United States · Agriculture Software
Developer of a cloud based online inventory management software designed to help individuals and businesses track assets and inventories. The company's cloud based online inventory management software is integrated with…
Clearly Inventory revenue & fundingFusionware vs Clearly Inventory
- Revenue
- $516.8K
- Team size
- 8
4. Vendty
Colombia · Agriculture Software
Provider of a cloud based platform for point of sale services. The company designs and develops a multi-warehouse and inventory management software to manage and monitor point of sale activities.
- Revenue
- $517.4K
- Team size
- 19
5. Vendty
Colombia · Agriculture Software
Provider of a cloud based platform for point of sale services. The company designs and develops a multi-warehouse and inventory management software to manage and monitor point of sale activities.
- Revenue
- $517.4K
- Team size
- 19
6. SpaceWays
United Kingdom · Agriculture Software
Provider web platform for on demand storage services. The company provides a web platform which provides on demand storage services for stuff including over sized items like skis, snowboards, golf bags and bikes.
- Revenue
- $521.5K
- Team size
- 8
- Revenue
- $507.5K
- Team size
- 9
8. AgroBold
Brazil · Agriculture Software
AgroBold is a company that provides technological solutions for the agricultural industry.
- Revenue
- $505.6K
- Team size
- 19
9. GreenLab AI
United States · Agriculture Software
GreenLab helps farmers grow better crops with less guesswork. Our easy-to-use soil sensors and data tools work in fields, greenhouses, and indoor farms.
- Revenue
- $500K
- Funding
- $7.2M
- Team size
- 1
10. RMX Recommerce
United Kingdom · Agriculture Software
RMX Recommerce | Connected Systems for Resale, Returns & Circular Growth Unlock more value from every product with RMX, your connected partner for resale, trade-in, take-back, and circular commerce. We help brands and…
RMX Recommerce revenue & fundingFusionware vs RMX Recommerce
- Revenue
- $500K
- Team size
- 2
11. CloudLogix
United States · Agriculture Software
CloudLogix has grown to be a leading-edge provider of Business Intelligence/Analytic tools and Supply Chain Management applications delivered as Software-as-a-service (SaaS). The tools work together to complete an…
- Revenue
- $491.8K
- Team size
- 6
12. CloudLogix
United States · Agriculture Software
CloudLogix has grown to be a leading-edge provider of Business Intelligence/Analytic tools and Supply Chain Management applications delivered as Software-as-a-service (SaaS). The tools work together to complete an…
- Revenue
- $491.8K
- Team size
- 6
13. Industry List
Germany · Agriculture Software
Industry List is a B2B cloud platform for finding and managing contract manufacturers for custom components.
- Revenue
- $490K
- Funding
- $452.5K
- Team size
- 3
14. Ganaz
United States · Agriculture Software
Developer of a workforce management platform designed to connect farmers with seasonal workers. The company's platform facilitates communication with the workers by letting farms send work-related updates via…
- Revenue
- $541.9K
- Team size
- 29
15. Ganaz
United States · Agriculture Software
Developer of a workforce management platform designed to connect farmers with seasonal workers. The company's platform facilitates communication with the workers by letting farms send work-related updates via…
- Revenue
- $541.9K
- Team size
- 29
16. Focal Point
United States · Agriculture Software
Focal Point Procurement Solutions is a company that provides procurement solutions. They offer a range of products and services to help businesses streamline their procurement processes and improve efficiency.
- Revenue
- $548.8K
- Team size
- 33
17. Focal Point
United States · Agriculture Software
Focal Point Procurement Solutions is a company that provides procurement solutions. They offer a range of products and services to help businesses streamline their procurement processes and improve efficiency.
- Revenue
- $548.8K
- Team size
- 33
18. AgroV ERP
Brazil · Agriculture Software
AgroV combines Intelligent Management with Precision Agriculture instruments
- Revenue
- $481.3K
- Team size
- 3
19. Caiman Software Development
United Kingdom · Agriculture Software
Caiman iQ is a cloud-based business management solution that seamlessly connects business data, processes, and people. iQ is a modular and affordable alternative to an ERP system, with nine core modules that connect…
Caiman Software Development revenue & fundingFusionware vs Caiman Software Development
- Revenue
- $550K
- Team size
- 5
20. Conscribo
Netherlands · Agriculture Software
Conscribo is a company that delivers a web based book keeping application for associations. Its power is to enable people to have a simple book keeping that is easy to transfer to other (new) book keepers. Currently it…
- Revenue
- $550K
- Team size
- 5
Fusionware vs the Agriculture Software market
Fusionware ranks #55 of 70 Agriculture Software companies by annual revenue, putting it in the top 79% of the market.
- Companies tracked
- 70
- Median revenue
- $1.6M
- Median funding
- $1.7M
- Median team size
- 15
Fusionware competitors FAQ
What companies are similar to Fusionware?
The closest alternatives to Fusionware are R2 SaaS, Zhanwan and Clearly Inventory, all active in Agriculture Software. This page compares each of them with Fusionware on revenue, funding, customers and team size.
What is the best alternative to Fusionware?
R2 SaaS is the closest alternative to Fusionware, generating $515.1K in revenue. Which alternative fits best depends on budget and company size, so compare all 20 alternatives above before choosing.
How much revenue does Fusionware generate?
Fusionware generates $515.3K in revenue.
Is Fusionware bigger than R2 SaaS?
Yes. Fusionware generates $515.3K in revenue versus $515.1K at R2 SaaS.