Unroll Me
United States
2021 Revenue
$82.3K
Funding
$0
Team
1
Founded
2011
Unroll Me Revenue (2021)
Unroll Me generated $82.3K in revenue in 2021.
Provider of email subscription management services. The company offers Unroll.me, an application that lets users roll up and manage mass-email subscriptions and unsubscribe to those that have tipped into the point of being useless spam.
Last updated
Unroll Me Revenue
In 2021, Unroll Me's revenue reached $82.3K.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Unroll Me Hit $82.3k revenue in April 2021 | Not recorded |
| 2011 | Launched with $0 revenue |
Unroll Me Valuation, Funding Rounds
We do not have funding information about Unroll Me yet.
No funding has been reported for Unroll Me yet.
Founder / CEO
Jojo Hedaya
CEO
Customers
We do not have customer count information for Unroll Me yet.
Unroll Me Employees & Team Size
Unroll Me employs approximately 1 people as of 2026.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Reached 1 employees (April 2021) | Not recorded |
Frequently Asked Questions about Unroll Me
Is Unroll Me still an independent company?
No. Unroll Me was acquired by Slice Technologies.
What is Unroll Me's revenue?
As of 2021, Unroll Me generated $82.3K in revenue.
Who founded Unroll Me?
Unroll Me was founded by Jojo Hedaya.
How many employees does Unroll Me have?
As of 2021, Unroll Me had 1 employees.
Where is Unroll Me headquartered?
Unroll Me is headquartered in United States.
Compare Unroll Me to the industry
Unroll Me operates across multiple industries. Browse revenue, funding, and growth data for Unroll Me in each sector below.
Data and Sources
All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.
Claim this profilePeople Also Viewed
Accessible Metrics
Accessible Metrics is a company that focuses on web accessibility. They provide services and...
Limtel
We're pushing the boundaries of communication
Oloid
Provider of cloud-based identity and worker management platform designed to improve employee...
TrionCube
TrionCube is an early stage technology product company that provides solutions to sales industry.
Agentscape
Developer of advanced software agents. The company offers software to support personal...
FIT Solutions
FIT (Fan Information Technology) Consulting was born out of a genuine desire to do things the right...