Latka logo
B.Hold Health logo

B.Hold Health

United States

2021 Revenue

$755K

Funding

$0

Team

9

Founded

2018

B.Hold Health Revenue (2021)

B.Hold Health generated $755K in revenue in 2021.

Provider of an online healthcare platform intended to connect patients, providers and health plans in real-time at the point-of-care. The company's platform combines a multi-layered patient identity verification process with an integrated, real-time, cloud-based application that support compliance and combat FWA to deliver administrative and clinical value to healthcare entities, enabling healthcare industry to reduce healthcare fraud and administrative costs.

Last updated

B.Hold Health Revenue

In 2021, B.Hold Health's revenue reached $755K.

B.Hold Health Revenue GrowthReported revenue / ARR over time$0$200K$400K$600K$800K2018201920202021$0$755KSource: GetLatka.com
YearMilestoneSource
2021B.Hold Health Hit $755k revenue in April 2021Not recorded
2018Launched with $0 revenue

B.Hold Health Valuation, Funding Rounds

We do not have funding information about B.Hold Health yet.

No funding has been reported for B.Hold Health yet.

Customers

We do not have customer count information for B.Hold Health yet.

B.Hold Health Employees & Team Size

B.Hold Health employs approximately 9 people as of 2026.

B.Hold Health Team GrowthReported headcount over time024681020182019202020210099Source: GetLatka.com
YearMilestoneSource
2021Reached 9 employees (April 2021)Not recorded

Frequently Asked Questions about B.Hold Health

Is B.Hold Health still operating?

No. B.Hold Health has shut down.

What is B.Hold Health's revenue?

As of 2021, B.Hold Health generated $755K in revenue.

Who founded B.Hold Health?

B.Hold Health was founded by Craig Leach.

How many employees does B.Hold Health have?

As of 2021, B.Hold Health had 9 employees.

Where is B.Hold Health headquartered?

B.Hold Health is headquartered in United States.

Compare B.Hold Health to the industry

B.Hold Health operates across multiple industries. Browse revenue, funding, and growth data for B.Hold Health in each sector below.

Data and Sources

All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.

Claim this profile