
Byeo Corp
Austin, Texas, United States
Valuation
$1.1M
2021 Revenue
$360.2K
Funding
$0
Team
13
Founded
2016
Byeo Corp Revenue & Valuation (2021)
Developer of a cloud based social platform designed to share their personal, financial and health information with the ones they care, in and after life. The company's platform provides encrypted digital vault to store notes and documents to be available when a person dies only to their digital executor, writes and upgrades their bucket list as they accomplish their goals and shares it with their friends, leaves time capsule video messages and biography and organizes insurance policies, enabling them to be remembered as they are.
Last updated
Byeo Corp Revenue
In 2021, Byeo Corp's revenue reached $360.2K. Since its launch in 2016, Byeo Corp has shown consistent revenue growth.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Byeo Corp Hit $360.2k revenue in April 2021 | |
| 2016 | Launched with $0 revenue |
Byeo Corp Valuation, Funding Rounds
Byeo Corp's most recent disclosed valuation is $1.1M.
| Year | Round | Amount | Valuation | % Sold | Source |
|---|
Founder / CEO
Q&A
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| What's your age? | - |
| Favorite online tool? | - |
| Favorite book? | - |
| Favorite CEO? | - |
| Advice for 20 year old self | - |
Customers
We do not have customer count information for Byeo Corp yet.
Byeo Corp Employees & Team Size
Byeo Corp employs approximately 13 people as of 2026.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Reached 13 employees (April 2021) |
Frequently Asked Questions about Byeo Corp
What is Byeo Corp's revenue?
Byeo Corp generates $360.2K in revenue.
Who founded Byeo Corp?
Byeo Corp was founded by Avril Gomez.
Who is the CEO of Byeo Corp?
The CEO of Byeo Corp is Avril Gomez.
How much funding does Byeo Corp have?
Byeo Corp raised $0.
How many employees does Byeo Corp have?
Byeo Corp has 13 employees.
Where is Byeo Corp headquarters?
Byeo Corp is headquartered in Austin, Texas, United States.
Data and Sources
All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.
Claim this profilePeople Also Viewed

Check Plagiarism
Check Plagiarism for research papers, thesis and online articles. Check-Plagiarism allows to to...

carbonze
quantify carbon emission of companies

WiredInn
What could an extra 25, 75 or 100+ quality sales leads do for your business? Discover the farmer's...

APITemplate.io
Generate PDF documents, social media images, banners from reusable templates with no coding!

Hyperseed
Zapier for billing

Evisio
SEO management platform

