
Caption Pro
Valuation
$517.5K
2024 Revenue
$172.5K(Est.)
Funding
$0
Team
3
Founded
2018
Caption Pro Revenue & Valuation (2024)
SaaS, Desktop Application
Last updated
Caption Pro Revenue
In 2024, Caption Pro's revenue reached $172.5K. The company previously reported $136.4K in 2023. Since its launch in 2018, Caption Pro has shown consistent revenue growth.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Caption Pro Hit $172.5k revenue in October 2024 | Estimated |
| 2023 | Caption Pro Hit $136.4k revenue in December 2023 | Estimated |
| 2021 | Caption Pro Hit $113.6k revenue in April 2021 | |
| 2018 | Launched with $0 revenue |
Caption Pro Valuation, Funding Rounds
Caption Pro's most recent disclosed valuation is $517.5K.
| Year | Round | Amount | Valuation | % Sold | Source |
|---|
Founder / CEO
Q&A
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| What's your age? | - |
| Favorite online tool? | - |
| Favorite book? | - |
| Favorite CEO? | - |
| Advice for 20 year old self | - |
Customers
We do not have customer count information for Caption Pro yet.
Caption Pro Employees & Team Size
Caption Pro employs approximately 3 people as of 2026.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Reached 3 employees (October 2024) | |
| 2023 | Reached 3 employees (December 2023) | |
| 2022 | Reached 3 employees (December 2022) | |
| 2021 | Reached 3 employees (December 2021) | |
| 2021 | Reached 2 employees (April 2021) |
Frequently Asked Questions about Caption Pro
What is Caption Pro's revenue?
Caption Pro generates an estimated $172.5K in annual revenue.
Who founded Caption Pro?
Caption Pro was founded by Chris Emmerson.
Who is the CEO of Caption Pro?
The CEO of Caption Pro is Chris Emmerson.
How much funding does Caption Pro have?
Caption Pro raised $0.
How many employees does Caption Pro have?
Caption Pro has 3 employees.
Where is Caption Pro headquarters?
Caption Pro is headquartered in London, England, United Kingdom.
Data and Sources
All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.
Claim this profilePeople Also Viewed

bMobilized
Provider of a technology designed to create mobile websites. The company's technology creates...

TheOptimizer.io
TheOptimizer.io is a world's leading online marketing management platform, bringing traffic...

go.on
Developer of a business productivity platform created for real-time field management intelligence...

Shop.io
Game-Changing E-Commerce Platform

Syscloud Technology
Developer of a cloud exchange platform designed to provide exchange services and efficient...
Syllaby Inc.
Syllaby Inc. is an AI video automation platform that takes users from content idea to scheduled and...

