
Global Aircom
Beijing, Beijing, China
Valuation
$1.4M
2021 Revenue
$474.4K
Funding
$0
Team
6
Founded
2012
Global Aircom Revenue & Valuation (2021)
Provider of broadband communication and information services for China's civil aviation industry. The company's services use Ku or Ka satellite technology to provide internet access services and value-added in-flight services (e-commerce and entertainment) for passenger airliners, enabling aviation industry to enhance the passenger flight experience.
Last updated
Global Aircom Revenue
In 2021, Global Aircom's revenue reached $474.4K. Since its launch in 2012, Global Aircom has shown consistent revenue growth.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Global Aircom Hit $474.4k revenue in April 2021 | |
| 2012 | Launched with $0 revenue |
Global Aircom Valuation, Funding Rounds
Global Aircom's most recent disclosed valuation is $1.4M.
| Year | Round | Amount | Valuation | % Sold | Source |
|---|
Founder / CEO
Q&A
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| What's your age? | - |
| Favorite online tool? | - |
| Favorite book? | - |
| Favorite CEO? | - |
| Advice for 20 year old self | - |
Customers
We do not have customer count information for Global Aircom yet.
Global Aircom Employees & Team Size
Global Aircom employs approximately 6 people as of 2026, including 4 sales reps that carry a quota.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Reached 6 employees (April 2021) |
Frequently Asked Questions about Global Aircom
What is Global Aircom's revenue?
Global Aircom generates $474.4K in revenue.
Who founded Global Aircom?
Global Aircom was founded by Jingdong Qu.
Who is the CEO of Global Aircom?
The CEO of Global Aircom is Jingdong Qu.
How much funding does Global Aircom have?
Global Aircom raised $0.
How many employees does Global Aircom have?
Global Aircom has 6 employees.
Where is Global Aircom headquarters?
Global Aircom is headquartered in Beijing, Beijing, China.
Data and Sources
All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.
Claim this profilePeople Also Viewed

Babehub
Create your personalized adult video hub and share your favorites hassle-free! Collect, customize...

carbonze
quantify carbon emission of companies

WiredInn
What could an extra 25, 75 or 100+ quality sales leads do for your business? Discover the farmer's...

APITemplate.io
Generate PDF documents, social media images, banners from reusable templates with no coding!

Evisio
SEO management platform

EverReady.ai
Leverage AI to capture sales activity, generate Powermaps & close more deals. Available on...

