Hummingbird Technologies
London, England, United Kingdom
2019 Revenue
$723.7K
Funding
$2.6M
Team
45
Founded
2015
Hummingbird Technologies Revenue & Funding (2019)
Hummingbird Technologies generated $723.7K in revenue in 2019.
Hummingbird is a drone and satellite enabled imagery analytics business for precision agriculture.
Last updated
Hummingbird Technologies Revenue
In 2019, Hummingbird Technologies's revenue reached $723.7K.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hummingbird Technologies Hit $723.7k revenue in October 2019 | Not recorded |
| 2015 | Launched with $0 revenue |
Hummingbird Technologies Valuation, Funding Rounds
Hummingbird Technologies has not publicly disclosed its valuation. The company has raised $2.6M in total funding to date.
Hummingbird Technologies has raised $2.6M in total funding across 1 round, with its most recent round in 2019.
| Year | Round | Amount | Valuation | % Sold | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Funding round | $2.6M | - | - | Not recorded |
Founder / CEO
Will Wells
CEO
Customers
We do not have customer count information for Hummingbird Technologies yet.
Hummingbird Technologies Employees & Team Size
Hummingbird Technologies employs approximately 45 people as of 2026.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Reached 45 employees (October 2019) | Not recorded |
Frequently Asked Questions about Hummingbird Technologies
Is Hummingbird Technologies still an independent company?
No. Hummingbird Technologies was acquired.
What is Hummingbird Technologies's revenue?
As of 2019, Hummingbird Technologies generated $723.7K in revenue.
Who founded Hummingbird Technologies?
Hummingbird Technologies was founded by Will Wells.
How much funding does Hummingbird Technologies have?
Hummingbird Technologies raised $2.6M across 1 round.
How many employees does Hummingbird Technologies have?
As of 2019, Hummingbird Technologies had 45 employees.
Where is Hummingbird Technologies headquartered?
Hummingbird Technologies is headquartered in London, England, United Kingdom.
Compare Hummingbird Technologies to the industry
Hummingbird Technologies operates across multiple industries. Browse revenue, funding, and growth data for Hummingbird Technologies in each sector below.
Data and Sources
All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.
Claim this profilePeople Also Viewed
Veritus Agent
AI agents for the consumer lending industry
QuarterOne
Developer of a sales forecasting application intended to help small businesses who need real-time...
Actalink
Actalink is your All-in-One Platform to scale crypto and stablecoin payments — powered by embedded...
Me4U Inc.
Me4U enables authentic conversations with the authorized AI clone of your favorite celebrity...
Vox AI
Vox AI: Automates drive thru experiences using AI
SubBase
SubBase is a procurement and material management software platform built for subcontractors in the...