Kmesh.io
Santa Clara, California, United States
2021 Revenue
$224.1K
Funding
$0
Team
4
Founded
2015
Kmesh.io Revenue (2021)
Developer of a data mobility platform designed to easily distribute data in a flexible and governed way. The company's platform incorporates all the functionality needed to real-time manage data across cloud, hybrid cloud and multi-cloud deployments, enabling clients to simplify data movement affordably and with reduced engineering efforts.
Last updated
Kmesh.io Revenue
In 2021, Kmesh.io's revenue reached $224.1K. Since its launch in 2015, Kmesh.io has shown consistent revenue growth.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kmesh.io Hit $224.1k revenue in April 2021 | |
| 2015 | Launched with $0 revenue |
Kmesh.io Valuation, Funding Rounds
Kmesh.io is a bootstrapped Data Integration Tools startup. Founded in 2015, Kmesh.io has grown to $224.1K in revenue without raising any venture capital or outside funding.
As a self-funded Data Integration Tools SaaS company, Kmesh.io has built its business with no outside investment.
| Year | Round | Amount | Valuation | % Sold | Source |
|---|
Founder / CEO
Q&A
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| What's your age? | - |
| Favorite online tool? | - |
| Favorite book? | - |
| Favorite CEO? | - |
| Advice for 20 year old self | - |
Customers
We do not have customer count information for Kmesh.io yet.
Kmesh.io Employees & Team Size
Kmesh.io employs approximately 4 people as of 2026, including 7 sales reps that carry a quota.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Reached 4 employees (April 2021) |
Frequently Asked Questions about Kmesh.io
What is Kmesh.io's revenue?
Kmesh.io generates $224.1K in revenue.
Who founded Kmesh.io?
Kmesh.io was founded by Jeff Kim.
Who is the CEO of Kmesh.io?
The CEO of Kmesh.io is Jeff Kim.
How much funding does Kmesh.io have?
Kmesh.io is bootstrapped and has not raised outside funding.
How many employees does Kmesh.io have?
Kmesh.io has 4 employees.
Where is Kmesh.io headquarters?
Kmesh.io is headquartered in Santa Clara, California, United States.
Compare Kmesh.io to the industry
Kmesh.io operates across multiple industries. Browse revenue, funding, and growth data for Kmesh.io in each sector below.
Data and Sources
All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.
Claim this profilePeople Also Viewed
Chill Labs
Boutique consultancy helping startups and other organizations think strategically, solve business...
Chat Agency AI
ChatAgency. ai isn't another AI tool—it's 20+ years of refined business methodology powered by AI...
Brookey & Company, Inc.
Strategy, Technology & Transformation solutions to help organizations solve their most complex...
Dataveyes
Dataveyes focuses on Human-Data interactions. We help people understand, operate and communicate...
Chiefex.com
Chiefex is a revolutionary all-in-one cloud ERP software to run your entire business. Chiefex is...
FixSensei
Door to door iPhone iPad repair, we send technician to you