Latka logo
MotionWerk GmbH logo

MotionWerk GmbH

Essen, Nordrhein-westfalen, Germany

2017 Revenue

$121.1K

Customers

1K

Funding

$0

Avg ACV

$121

Team

3

Founded

2017

MotionWerk GmbH Revenue (2017)

MotionWerk GmbH generated $121.1K in revenue in 2017.

Shared mobility connecting everyone. We enable the future of mobility based on blockchain solutions. (SaaS)

Last updated

MotionWerk GmbH Revenue

In 2017, MotionWerk GmbH's revenue reached $121.1K.

MotionWerk GmbH Revenue GrowthReported revenue / ARR over time$0$30K$60K$90K$120K$150K2017$121.1KSource: GetLatka.com
YearMilestoneSource
2017MotionWerk GmbH Hit $121.1k revenue in February 2017Not recorded
2017Launched with $0 revenue

MotionWerk GmbH Valuation, Funding Rounds

We do not have funding information about MotionWerk GmbH yet.

No funding has been reported for MotionWerk GmbH yet.

Founder / CEO

Customers

MotionWerk GmbH serves 1K customers.

MotionWerk GmbH Employees & Team Size

MotionWerk GmbH employs approximately 3 people as of 2026. It serves 1K customers that rely on its solutions.

MotionWerk GmbH Team GrowthReported headcount over time012234201733Source: GetLatka.com
YearMilestoneSource
2017Reached 3 employees (February 2017)Not recorded

Frequently Asked Questions about MotionWerk GmbH

Is MotionWerk GmbH still operating?

No. MotionWerk GmbH has shut down.

What is MotionWerk GmbH's revenue?

As of 2017, MotionWerk GmbH generated $121.1K in revenue.

Who founded MotionWerk GmbH?

MotionWerk GmbH was founded by Dietrich Sümmermann.

How many employees does MotionWerk GmbH have?

As of 2017, MotionWerk GmbH had 3 employees.

Where is MotionWerk GmbH headquartered?

MotionWerk GmbH is headquartered in Essen, Nordrhein-westfalen, Germany.

Data and Sources

All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.

Claim this profile