New Vision Electronics
Yizheng, Jiangsu, China
2021 Revenue
$943K
Funding
$0
Team
12
Founded
2015
New Vision Electronics Revenue (2021)
Developer of automotive head-up display. The company specializes in the research and development and design of windshield HUD and automotive intelligent equipment. Its products can project information such as nearby vehicles and mobile equipment onto the windshield of the vehicle, which is convenient for users to view information without looking away from their usual viewpoints while driving.
Last updated
New Vision Electronics Revenue
In 2021, New Vision Electronics's revenue reached $943K. Since its launch in 2015, New Vision Electronics has shown consistent revenue growth.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | New Vision Electronics Hit $943k revenue in April 2021 | |
| 2015 | Launched with $0 revenue |
New Vision Electronics Valuation, Funding Rounds
New Vision Electronics is a bootstrapped SaaS startup. Founded in 2015, New Vision Electronics has grown to $943K in revenue without raising any venture capital or outside funding.
As a self-funded SaaS company, New Vision Electronics has built its business with no outside investment.
| Year | Round | Amount | Valuation | % Sold | Source |
|---|
Founder / CEO
We don't have New Vision Electronics's Founder / CEO on record yet.
Q&A
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| What's your age? | - |
| Favorite online tool? | - |
| Favorite book? | - |
| Favorite CEO? | - |
| Advice for 20 year old self | - |
Customers
We do not have customer count information for New Vision Electronics yet.
New Vision Electronics Employees & Team Size
New Vision Electronics employs approximately 12 people as of 2026, including 1 sales reps that carry a quota.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Reached 12 employees (April 2021) |
Frequently Asked Questions about New Vision Electronics
What is New Vision Electronics's revenue?
New Vision Electronics generates $943K in revenue.
How much funding does New Vision Electronics have?
New Vision Electronics is bootstrapped and has not raised outside funding.
How many employees does New Vision Electronics have?
New Vision Electronics has 12 employees.
Where is New Vision Electronics headquarters?
New Vision Electronics is headquartered in Yizheng, Jiangsu, China.
Data and Sources
All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.
Claim this profilePeople Also Viewed
Mobcoder Inc
Mobcoder is a global technology company specializing in AI development and innovative solutions...
Podtrac, Inc.
Podtrac is the standard in podcast measurement since 2005. We measure listenership for over 30,000...
Synapse Information
Developer of a digital platform created to provide smart business spreadsheet solutions. The...
Forestry
Provider of a cloud-based content-management platform intended to ease content management on static...
Actalink
Actalink is your All-in-One Platform to scale crypto and stablecoin payments — powered by embedded...
Hypha Knowledge Integration
A cloud platform that helps teams join up innovation assets, knowledge and ways of working to...