Vigilint Biosensors
India
2021 Revenue
$773.7K
Funding
$0
Team
25
Founded
2017
Vigilint Biosensors Revenue (2021)
Vigilint Biosensors generated $773.7K in revenue in 2021.
vigilint.store is a website that provides reviews and ratings for Vigilint products and services.
Last updated
Vigilint Biosensors Revenue
In 2021, Vigilint Biosensors's revenue reached $773.7K.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Vigilint Biosensors Hit $773.7k revenue in April 2021 | Not recorded |
| 2017 | Launched with $0 revenue |
Vigilint Biosensors Valuation, Funding Rounds
We do not have funding information about Vigilint Biosensors yet.
No funding has been reported for Vigilint Biosensors yet.
Founder / CEO
Kris Narayan
CEO
Versatile, dynamic, results driven leader with Consumer, PC and semiconductor experience. His startups include TelePlay Ventures, TeleCruz Technology, PeopleTech, Transcast, with kissFMi and Matchmaker.com (as investors).
Customers
We do not have customer count information for Vigilint Biosensors yet.
Vigilint Biosensors Employees & Team Size
Vigilint Biosensors employs approximately 25 people as of 2026.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Reached 25 employees (April 2021) | Not recorded |
Frequently Asked Questions about Vigilint Biosensors
Is Vigilint Biosensors still operating?
No. Vigilint Biosensors has shut down.
What is Vigilint Biosensors's revenue?
As of 2021, Vigilint Biosensors generated $773.7K in revenue.
Who founded Vigilint Biosensors?
Vigilint Biosensors was founded by Kris Narayan.
How many employees does Vigilint Biosensors have?
As of 2021, Vigilint Biosensors had 25 employees.
Where is Vigilint Biosensors headquartered?
Vigilint Biosensors is headquartered in India.
Data and Sources
All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.
Claim this profilePeople Also Viewed
QuarterOne
Developer of a sales forecasting application intended to help small businesses who need real-time...
Actalink
Actalink is your All-in-One Platform to scale crypto and stablecoin payments — powered by embedded...
Me4U Inc.
Me4U enables authentic conversations with the authorized AI clone of your favorite celebrity...
Vox AI
Vox AI: Automates drive thru experiences using AI
SubBase
SubBase is a procurement and material management software platform built for subcontractors in the...
ER Express
Company Description ER Express is a healthcare software company partnering with health systems and...