Church Media Squad
2024 Revenue
$5.4M
Team
61
Founded
2017
Church Media Squad Revenue (2024)
Church Media Squad generated $5.4M in revenue in 2024.
Global team of ministry-minded creatives offering unlimited custom graphics, video designs, websites and branding to elevate your church's media presence
Last updated
Church Media Squad Revenue
Church Media Squad generated $5.4M in revenue in 2024.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Church Media Squad Hit $5.4m revenue in November 2024 | Not recorded |
| 2024 | Church Media Squad Hit $450k revenue in June 2024 | Estimated |
Founder / CEO
Church Media Squad Leadership Team & Contacts
Michael Tuszynski is the CEO of Church Media Squad. GetLatka tracks 1 person at Church Media Squad (1 founder, 1 executive), with job titles, tenure and LinkedIn profiles.
| Name | Title | Position | Location | Start | End | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Tuszynski | CEO | Founder, CEO | - | mi***@churchmediasquad.com | - | - |
How to contact Church Media Squad
- Headquarters
- Herriman, Utah, United States
- Website
- churchmediasquad.com
Verified work emails for the Church Media Squad people listed above are available to GetLatka members; public listings show a masked address only. Listed here and want your details removed? Request removal.
Church Media Squad Competitors & Alternatives
The closest alternatives to Church Media Squad are Integrated Media Group, DigitalTerai and Piktochart. Church Media Squad generates $5.4M in revenue with 61 employees. Every one of the 20 alternatives below is compared with Church Media Squad on revenue, funding, customers, team size and founding year.
Church Media Squad vs its top alternatives
Church Media Squad is pinned as the first column so every figure is read against it. Blank cells are figures we have not verified, never zeros.
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.4M | $5.4M | $5.4M | $5.4M | $5.5M | $5.5M | $5.5M | $5.3M | $5.3M | $5.5M |
| Customers | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | 8.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| Team size | 61 | 34 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 41 | 4 | 46 |
| Founded | 2017 | 2016 | 2018 | 2011 | Not disclosed | 2020 | Not disclosed | 2018 | 2010 | 2013 |
| HQ | Herriman, United States | United States | Nepal | Malaysia | Italy | Slovenia | United States | United States | India | United States |
Top Marketing Agency companies similar to Church Media Squad

1. Integrated Media Group
United States · Marketing Agency
Full-service digital marketing agency and Salesforce implementation partner with an in-house team of designers, web developers, marketers and technology consultants
- Revenue
- $5.4M
- Team size
- 34
- Founded
- 2016

2. DigitalTerai
Nepal · Marketing Agency
As a leading Digital marketing agency in Nepal, We help you turn your business into brand with our audience targeted & conversion-oriented marketing strategies.
- Revenue
- $5.4M
- Team size
- 21
- Founded
- 2018

3. Piktochart
Malaysia · Marketing Agency
Developer of an infographics application tool intended to help people craft visual stories without any experience in design. The company's application tool combines the art…
- Revenue
- $5.4M
- Customers
- 8.2M
- Team size
- 29
- Founded
- 2011

4. Top Ten Ai
Italy · Marketing Agency
Siamo nati dal cinema, ma oggi guardiamo oltre. Con 30 anni di esperienza nel mondo audiovisivo, uniamo l’emozione delle immagini alla precisione dell’intelligenza artificiale…
- Revenue
- $5.5M
- Team size
- 50

5. Flowout
Slovenia · Marketing Agency
Get unlimited design & development requests for a flat monthly rate. Fast turnaround. No contracts or surprises. Cancel anytime.
- Revenue
- $5.5M
- Team size
- 50
- Founded
- 2020

6. PageOn.AI
United States · Marketing Agency
PageOn.AI is an AI-powered tool that facilitates the creation of engaging and influential new media content. It provides solutions primarily to content creators, self-media…
- Revenue
- $5.5M
- Team size
- 50

7. Reason One
United States · Marketing Agency
A B Corporation? and full-service digital agency building a brighter digital future for the health care industry, associations and nonprofits
- Revenue
- $5.3M
- Team size
- 41
- Founded
- 2018

8. Lukonet
India · Marketing Agency
An award winning Digital Technology & Marketing company based at the Silicon Valley of India, Bangalore. Lukonet has over 20+ brands, products and services spread across different…
- Revenue
- $5.3M
- Team size
- 4
- Founded
- 2010

9. Orbit Interactive
United States · Marketing Agency
Digital marketing company with 25 years of experience, a portfolio of over 180 product solutions and 12,000 campaigns completed
- Revenue
- $5.5M
- Team size
- 46
- Founded
- 2013

10. Okay Done
India · Marketing Agency
Okay Done is a digital media startup that focuses on millennial marketing methods to help brands & organizations reach their optimum potential in the digital space.
- Revenue
- $5.5M
- Team size
- 50

11. Flowout
Slovenia · Marketing Agency
Get unlimited design & development requests for a flat monthly rate. Fast turnaround. No contracts or surprises. Cancel anytime.
- Revenue
- $5.5M
- Team size
- 50
- Founded
- 2020

12. Canvas GFX
United States · Marketing Agency
Operator of a digital platform intended to document and share complex objects and systems. The company's platform helps to share graphics, illustrations and publishing content…
- Revenue
- $5.5M
- Team size
- 35
- Founded
- 2018

13. Knapsack
United States · Marketing Agency
Knapsack is a cloud-based design system platform that enables product teams to define, manage, and share reusable UI patterns across design and engineering workflows. The company…
- Revenue
- $5.3M
- Funding
- $7.8M
- Customers
- 80
- Team size
- 30
- Founded
- 2020

14. Venel
United States · Marketing Agency
We provide the patient-growth strategies that win. Exclusively for over 35 years, Venel has pioneered patient-growth strategies for orthopaedic practices nationwide, guiding…
- Revenue
- $5.3M
- Team size
- 48

15. Bent Pixels
United States · Marketing Agency
Bent Pixels empowers creators and brands on YouTube. As the #1 network in Gaming & Entertainment (Comscore), we leverage exclusive partnerships with 700+ top channels and…
- Revenue
- $5.3M
- Team size
- 48
- Founded
- 2009

16. MIKADO International
United States · Marketing Agency
Agency empowering organizations to connect with diverse audiences, creating brands that resonate with today's world
- Revenue
- $5.6M
- Team size
- 38
- Founded
- 2010

17. Quietly
Canada · Marketing Agency
Provider of an online platform designed to offer content marketing services. The company's content marketing agency offers services across the entire lifecycle of content…
- Revenue
- $5.6M
- Team size
- 31
- Founded
- 2012

18. Foxbox Digital
United States · Marketing Agency
A digital product agency that partners with clients to design, develop and deliver successful digital experiences
- Revenue
- $5.6M
- Team size
- 23
- Founded
- 2018

19. Makrwatch
United States · Marketing Agency
We connect brands with their audience through YouTube creators. Formerly themidgame.
- Revenue
- $5.6M
- Team size
- 12
- Founded
- 2015

20. Chromatic
United States · Marketing Agency
Web UIs are more complex than ever. Chromatic simplifies UI testing, maintenance, and collaboration. We build Storybook and Chromatic. Storybook is the most popular tool for…
- Revenue
- $5.6M
- Team size
- 51
- Founded
- 2017
Church Media Squad vs the Marketing Agency market
Church Media Squad ranks #318 of 1,152 Marketing Agency companies by annual revenue, putting it in the top 28% of the market.
- Companies tracked
- 1,152
- Median revenue
- $2.9M
- Median funding
- $4.9M
- Median team size
- 20
Church Media Squad Employees & Team Size
Church Media Squad employs approximately 61 people as of 2024.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Reached 61 employees (December 2024) | |
| 2024 | Reached 60 employees (November 2024) |
Frequently Asked Questions about Church Media Squad
What is Church Media Squad's revenue?
As of 2024, Church Media Squad generated $5.4M in revenue.
Who founded Church Media Squad?
Church Media Squad was founded by Michael Tuszynski.
When was Church Media Squad founded?
Church Media Squad was founded in 2017.
Who is the CEO of Church Media Squad?
The CEO of Church Media Squad is Michael Tuszynski.
How many employees does Church Media Squad have?
As of 2024, Church Media Squad had 61 employees.
Where is Church Media Squad headquartered?
Church Media Squad is headquartered in Herriman, Utah, United States.
How do I contact Church Media Squad?
You can reach Church Media Squad through its website at churchmediasquad.com. GetLatka members can also view verified work emails for the people listed on this page.
What companies are similar to Church Media Squad?
The closest alternatives to Church Media Squad are Integrated Media Group, DigitalTerai and Piktochart, all active in Marketing Agency. The profile compares each of them with Church Media Squad on revenue, funding, customers and team size.
What is the best alternative to Church Media Squad?
Integrated Media Group is the closest alternative to Church Media Squad, generating $5.4M in revenue. Which alternative fits best depends on budget and company size, so compare all 20 alternatives before choosing.
Is Church Media Squad bigger than Integrated Media Group?
Church Media Squad and Integrated Media Group both generate $5.4M in revenue.
Compare Church Media Squad to the industry
Church Media Squad operates across multiple industries. Browse revenue, funding, and growth data for Church Media Squad in each sector below.
Data and Sources
All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.
Claim this profilePeople Also Viewed
Taoti Creative
Provides mobile and Web app development, managed hosting, marketing and PR, and strategy consulting...
Revive Media
Amazon-focused media partner that stitches agency and publisher automations together to create...
LawRank
SEO company for lawyers specializing in organic SEO, PPC and web design helping clients rank for...
Cloudprinter.com
Cloudprinter.com is the leading Print API for Web2Print providers, E-commerce solutions...
Red Sparrow Digital
Red Sparrow Digital, the best digital marketing agency in Dhaka Bangladesh, offers comprehensive...
MacroHype
New Age Digital Media and Marketing Company.