Health Systems Informatics
2024 Revenue
$104.4M
Funding
$0
Team
53
Founded
2011
Health Systems Informatics Revenue (2024)
Health Systems Informatics generated $104.4M in revenue in 2024.
Health care IT consulting firm seeking continual advancement in patient care through enhancement of technology systems and processes
Last updated
Health Systems Informatics Revenue
In 2024, Health Systems Informatics's revenue reached $104.4M. The company previously reported $10M in 2024.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Health Systems Informatics Hit $104.4m revenue in November 2024 | Not recorded |
| 2024 | Health Systems Informatics Hit $10m revenue in June 2024 | Estimated |
| 2011 | Launched with $0 revenue |
Health Systems Informatics Valuation, Funding Rounds
Explore the complete funding history and valuation milestones for this company. Below you will find information about each funding round and key financial metrics that shaped the company's growth trajectory.
| Year | Round | Amount | Valuation | % Sold | Source |
|---|
Founder / CEO
Customers
We do not have customer count information for Health Systems Informatics yet.
Health Systems Informatics Employees & Team Size
Health Systems Informatics employs approximately 53 people as of 2026.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Reached 53 employees (November 2024) | Not recorded |
Frequently Asked Questions about Health Systems Informatics
What is Health Systems Informatics's revenue?
As of 2024, Health Systems Informatics generated $104.4M in revenue.
Who founded Health Systems Informatics?
Health Systems Informatics was founded by Gerry Bartley.
Who is the CEO of Health Systems Informatics?
The CEO of Health Systems Informatics is Gerry Bartley.
How many employees does Health Systems Informatics have?
As of 2024, Health Systems Informatics had 53 employees.
Where is Health Systems Informatics headquartered?
Health Systems Informatics is headquartered in Bainbridge Island, Washington, United States.
Compare Health Systems Informatics to the industry
See how Health Systems Informatics ranks against the best Consulting companies by revenue and funding.
Data and Sources
All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.
Claim this profilePeople Also Viewed
Positive Technologies
Positive Technologies is a leading developer of products, solutions and services for result-driven...
M-Files
M-Files is the leading document management platform for knowledge work automation. With the M-Files...
Cary Rx Inc
Provider of an online pharmacy platform intended to deliver on-demand prescriptions. The company's...
Grupa BUMA
The BUMA Group is a complex of companies operating in the area of office and residential...
ThinkSys
Provider of a software testing and development services intended to facilitate development of...
Digistore24
Digistore24 is a full-service online sales platform with one of the world’s largest affiliate...