Pijajo-UG
Berlin, Germany
Funding
$0
Team · 2020
1
Founded
2012
Pijajo-UG Team Size (2022)
pijajo, an online platform, facilitates event and promotion agencies with solutions for organizing their events and staff.
Last updated
Pijajo-UG Revenue
We do not have information about Pijajo-UG's revenue yet.
Pijajo-UG Valuation, Funding Rounds
Explore the complete funding history and valuation milestones for this company. Below you will find information about each funding round and key financial metrics that shaped the company's growth trajectory.
| Year | Round | Amount | Valuation | % Sold | Source |
|---|
Founder / CEO
Q&A
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| What's your age? | - |
| Favorite online tool? | - |
| Favorite book? | - |
| Favorite CEO? | - |
| Advice for 20 year old self | - |
Customers
We do not have customer count information for Pijajo-UG yet.
Pijajo-UG Employees & Team Size
Pijajo-UG employs approximately 1 people as of 2026.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Reached 1 employees (August 2020) |
Frequently Asked Questions about Pijajo-UG
Who founded Pijajo-UG?
Pijajo-UG was founded by Jan-Martin Josten.
Who is the CEO of Pijajo-UG?
The CEO of Pijajo-UG is Jan-Martin Josten.
How many employees does Pijajo-UG have?
Pijajo-UG has 1 employees.
Where is Pijajo-UG headquarters?
Pijajo-UG is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.
Data and Sources
All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.
Claim this profile