Sigma Estimates
Roskilde, Sjelland, Denmark
2021 Revenue
$258.5K
Customers
10K
Funding
$0
Avg ACV
$26
Team
4
Founded
2003
Sigma Estimates Revenue (2021)
Sigma Estimates generated $258.5K in revenue in 2021.
Provider of a software designed to offer cost estimation services. The company's software helps in building information modeling process and risk analysis for large organizations, enabling large organizations to save time and achieve better results.
Last updated
Sigma Estimates Revenue
In 2021, Sigma Estimates's revenue reached $258.5K.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Sigma Estimates Hit $258.5k revenue in April 2021 | Not recorded |
| 2003 | Launched with $0 revenue |
Sigma Estimates Valuation, Funding Rounds
We do not have funding information about Sigma Estimates yet.
No funding has been reported for Sigma Estimates yet.
Founder / CEO
Customers
Sigma Estimates serves 10K customers.
Sigma Estimates Employees & Team Size
Sigma Estimates employs approximately 4 people as of 2026. It serves 10K customers that rely on its solutions.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Reached 4 employees (April 2021) | Not recorded |
Frequently Asked Questions about Sigma Estimates
Is Sigma Estimates still an independent company?
No. Sigma Estimates was acquired by EG.
What is Sigma Estimates's revenue?
As of 2021, Sigma Estimates generated $258.5K in revenue.
Who founded Sigma Estimates?
Sigma Estimates was founded by Magnus Therkildsen.
How many employees does Sigma Estimates have?
As of 2021, Sigma Estimates had 4 employees.
Where is Sigma Estimates headquartered?
Sigma Estimates is headquartered in Roskilde, Sjelland, Denmark.
Compare Sigma Estimates to the industry
Sigma Estimates operates across multiple industries. Browse revenue, funding, and growth data for Sigma Estimates in each sector below.
Data and Sources
All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.
Claim this profilePeople Also Viewed
Chat Agency AI
ChatAgency. ai isn't another AI tool—it's 20+ years of refined business methodology powered by AI...
The Curiosity Chronicle
A newsletter from Sahil Bloom that delivers high-signal, curiosity-inducing content, every single...
Dataveyes
Dataveyes focuses on Human-Data interactions. We help people understand, operate and communicate...
Advanced Financial Advisory and Systems
Developer of risk management software. The company offers software that manages cash, foreign...
Chiefex.com
Chiefex is a revolutionary all-in-one cloud ERP software to run your entire business. Chiefex is...
Metaview
Where interviews live. Metaview automatically transcribes interviews and uses them to help...