Tootoot Ltd.
2024 Revenue
$558.9K(Est.)
Customers
15K
Funding
$0
Avg ACV
$37
Team
11
Founded
2013
Tootoot Ltd. Revenue (2024)
Tootoot Ltd. generated an estimated $558.9K in annual revenue in 2024. Source: GetLatka estimate
Developer of of an online tool intended to report bullying and abuse. The company's application allows users to measure the impact of a school's approach to wellbeing, safeguarding and anti-bullying and helps students to anonymously report incidents of bullying and cyber-bullying, enabling schools to track student's mental health and wellbeing and monitor vulnerable student groups.
Last updated
Tootoot Ltd. Revenue
In 2024, Tootoot Ltd.'s revenue reached $558.9K. The company previously reported $441.8K in 2023. Since its launch in 2013, Tootoot Ltd. has shown consistent revenue growth.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Tootoot Ltd. Hit $558.9k revenue in October 2024 | Estimated |
| 2023 | Tootoot Ltd. Hit $441.8k revenue in December 2023 | Estimated |
| 2021 | Tootoot Ltd. Hit $418.4k revenue in April 2021 | Not recorded |
| 2013 | Launched with $0 revenue |
Tootoot Ltd. Valuation, Funding Rounds
Explore the complete funding history and valuation milestones for this company. Below you will find information about each funding round and key financial metrics that shaped the company's growth trajectory.
| Year | Round | Amount | Valuation | % Sold | Source |
|---|
Founder / CEO
Kieran Innes
CEO
Kieran Innes co-founded Tootoot, a Manchester-based platform that lets pupils anonymously report bullying and gives schools tools to manage and respond to safeguarding concerns. A self-taught developer who got his first computer at 14, he led the app's technical development alongside co-founder Michael Brennan, with whom he was named to the Forbes 30 Under 30 list in 2018. Innes later founded Stribe, an employee-voice platform that applies the same idea to workplaces.
Customers
Tootoot Ltd. serves 15K customers.
Tootoot Ltd. Employees & Team Size
Tootoot Ltd. employs approximately 11 people as of 2026, down from 14 in 2023. It serves 15K customers that rely on its solutions.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Reached 11 employees (October 2024) | Not recorded |
| 2023 | Reached 14 employees (December 2023) | Not recorded |
| 2022 | Reached 15 employees (December 2022) | Not recorded |
| 2021 | Reached 16 employees (December 2021) | Not recorded |
| 2021 | Reached 5 employees (April 2021) | Not recorded |
Frequently Asked Questions about Tootoot Ltd.
What is Tootoot Ltd.'s revenue?
As of 2024, Tootoot Ltd. generated an estimated $558.9K in annual revenue.
Who founded Tootoot Ltd.?
Tootoot Ltd. was founded by Kieran Innes.
Who is the CEO of Tootoot Ltd.?
The CEO of Tootoot Ltd. is Kieran Innes.
How many employees does Tootoot Ltd. have?
As of 2024, Tootoot Ltd. had 11 employees.
Where is Tootoot Ltd. headquartered?
Tootoot Ltd. is headquartered in Manchester, England, United Kingdom.
Data and Sources
All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.
Claim this profilePeople Also Viewed
Aiven Technologies
Aiven Technologies is a trusted AI development company in Perth, Australia, helping startups, SMEs...
Veritus Agent
AI agents for the consumer lending industry
QuarterOne
Developer of a sales forecasting application intended to help small businesses who need real-time...
Signaturely, LLC
Signaturely is the eSignature tool for people who want to keep it simple. No complex workflows. No...
Evisio
SEO management platform
HiCustomer
Developer of a customer success management platform intended to act as an engine for business...