Latka logo
UI Sources logo

UI Sources

Copenhagen, Capital Region, Denmark

2023 Revenue

$12K(Est.)

Funding

$0

Team

1

Founded

2018

UI Sources Revenue (2023)

UI Sources generated an estimated $12K in annual revenue in 2023. Source: GetLatka estimate

Mobile design patterns & interactions

Last updated

UI Sources Revenue

In 2023, UI Sources's revenue reached $12K. The company previously reported $46.1K in 2020.

UI Sources Revenue GrowthReported revenue / ARR over time · latest figure estimated$0$10K$20K$30K$40K$50K201820192020202120222023$0$46.1K$12KSource: GetLatka.com
YearMilestoneSource
2023UI Sources Hit $12k revenue in December 2023Estimated
2020UI Sources Hit $46.1k revenue in January 2020Not recorded
2018Launched with $0 revenue

UI Sources Valuation, Funding Rounds

Explore the complete funding history and valuation milestones for this company. Below you will find information about each funding round and key financial metrics that shaped the company's growth trajectory.

UI Sources Capital Raised & ValuationCumulative capital raised and post-money valuation by roundCapital raised (cum.)Valuation$0$0$0.2$0.2$0.4$0.4$0.6$0.6$0.8$0.8$1$12018Source: GetLatka.com
YearRoundAmountValuation% SoldSource

Founder / CEO

We don't have UI Sources's Founder / CEO on record yet.

Customers

We do not have customer count information for UI Sources yet.

UI Sources Employees & Team Size

UI Sources employs approximately 1 people as of 2026. It serves 100K customers that rely on its solutions.

UI Sources Team GrowthReported headcount over time0134562018201920202021202220230011Source: GetLatka.com
YearMilestoneSource
2023Reached 1 employees (December 2023)Not recorded
2022Reached 1 employees (December 2022)Not recorded
2021Reached 1 employees (December 2021)Not recorded
2020Reached 5 employees (January 2020)Not recorded

Frequently Asked Questions about UI Sources

Is UI Sources still operating?

No. UI Sources has shut down.

What is UI Sources's revenue?

As of 2023, UI Sources generated an estimated $12K in annual revenue.

How many employees does UI Sources have?

As of 2023, UI Sources had 1 employees.

Where is UI Sources headquartered?

UI Sources is headquartered in Copenhagen, Capital Region, Denmark.

Compare UI Sources to the industry

UI Sources operates across multiple industries. Browse revenue, funding, and growth data for UI Sources in each sector below.

Data and Sources

All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.

Claim this profile