Latka logo
Wise.io logo

Wise.io

San Francisco, California, United States

2021 Revenue

$250.1K

Funding

$0

Team

3

Founded

2012

Wise.io Revenue (2021)

Wise.io generated $250.1K in revenue in 2021.

This is the home page's excerpt

Last updated

Wise.io Revenue

In 2021, Wise.io's revenue reached $250.1K.

Wise.io Revenue GrowthReported revenue / ARR over time$0$60K$120K$180K$240K$300K201220142016201820202021$0$250.1KSource: GetLatka.com
YearMilestoneSource
2021Wise.io Hit $250.1k revenue in May 2021Not recorded
2012Launched with $0 revenue

Wise.io Valuation, Funding Rounds

We do not have funding information about Wise.io yet.

No funding has been reported for Wise.io yet.

Founder / CEO

Customers

We do not have customer count information for Wise.io yet.

Wise.io Employees & Team Size

Wise.io employs approximately 3 people as of 2026.

Wise.io Team GrowthReported headcount over time0122342012201420162018202020210033Source: GetLatka.com
YearMilestoneSource
2021Reached 3 employees (May 2021)Not recorded

Frequently Asked Questions about Wise.io

Is Wise.io still an independent company?

No. Wise.io was acquired by General Electronics.

What is Wise.io's revenue?

As of 2021, Wise.io generated $250.1K in revenue.

Who founded Wise.io?

Wise.io was founded by Damian Eads.

How many employees does Wise.io have?

As of 2021, Wise.io had 3 employees.

Where is Wise.io headquartered?

Wise.io is headquartered in San Francisco, California, United States.

Compare Wise.io to the industry

See how Wise.io ranks against the best Artificial Intelligence Software companies by revenue and funding.

Data and Sources

All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.

Claim this profile