
Barrett Distribution Centers
Valuation
$979.8M
2024 Revenue
$326.6M(Est.)
Funding
$0
Team
597
Founded
1941
Barrett Distribution Centers Revenue & Valuation (2024)
Operator of 25 fulfillment and distribution centers nationally, delivering e-commerce fulfillment solutions that meet the requirements of all major retailers
Last updated
Barrett Distribution Centers Revenue
In 2024, Barrett Distribution Centers's revenue reached $326.6M. Since its launch in 1941, Barrett Distribution Centers has shown consistent revenue growth.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Barrett Distribution Centers Hit $326.6m revenue in June 2024 | Estimated |
| 1941 | Launched with $0 revenue |
Barrett Distribution Centers Valuation, Funding Rounds
Barrett Distribution Centers's most recent disclosed valuation is $979.8M.
| Year | Round | Amount | Valuation | % Sold | Source |
|---|
Founder / CEO
Q&A
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| What's your age? | - |
| Favorite online tool? | - |
| Favorite book? | - |
| Favorite CEO? | - |
| Advice for 20 year old self | - |
Customers
We do not have customer count information for Barrett Distribution Centers yet.
Barrett Distribution Centers Employees & Team Size
Barrett Distribution Centers employs approximately 597 people as of 2026.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Reached 597 employees (July 2024) |
Frequently Asked Questions about Barrett Distribution Centers
What is Barrett Distribution Centers's revenue?
Barrett Distribution Centers generates an estimated $326.6M in annual revenue.
Who founded Barrett Distribution Centers?
Barrett Distribution Centers was founded by Arthur Barrett.
Who is the CEO of Barrett Distribution Centers?
The CEO of Barrett Distribution Centers is Arthur Barrett.
How much funding does Barrett Distribution Centers have?
Barrett Distribution Centers raised $0.
How many employees does Barrett Distribution Centers have?
Barrett Distribution Centers has 597 employees.
Where is Barrett Distribution Centers headquarters?
Barrett Distribution Centers is headquartered in FRANKLIN, Massachusetts, United States.
Compare Barrett Distribution Centers to the industry
Barrett Distribution Centers operates across multiple industries. Browse revenue, funding, and growth data for Barrett Distribution Centers in each sector below.
Data and Sources
All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.
Claim this profilePeople Also Viewed

jellyfish.com
Jellyfish is a new kind of marketing performance company for the platform world, where success...

SupportYourApp
Provides support coverage for IT companies, along with software, hardware, SaaS and fintech...

Mofang Living
Mofang Living is a rental apartment operator that focuses on providing furnished housing solutions...

DataStax
The company that owns datastax.com is DataStax, Inc. DataStax is a software company that...

MasterClass
MasterClass is an American online education subscription platform where students can access...

Crisis24
Crisis24, a GardaWorld company, is widely regarded as the leading integrated risk management...

