
OneVigor Inc
United States
Valuation
$9.8M
2021 Revenue
$3.3M
Customers
1.8K
Funding
$0
Avg ACV
$1.9K
Team
39
Founded
2001
OneVigor Inc Revenue & Valuation (2021)
Our vision is simple: to create a worldwide digital media ecosystem and community where everyone can ultimately share their content and stories.
As the creators of the largest syndication platform in the US, PitchBlue, we deliver hundreds of thousands of TV episodes and millions of advertising spots each month for media giants like CBS, 20th Television and Warner Bros. Vigor has leveraged that technology into a unified platform of content distribution and ad insertion services for broadcasters, cable operators and IPTV providers.
The OneVigor platform will enable media outlets in the TV industry and advertisers to stay competitive. No more costly infrastructure and rigid workflows. Customers will enjoy seamless collaboration, automation and superior customer support.
Based in Southern California, we have a strong client base in the U.S. and Southeast Asia.
Last updated
OneVigor Inc Revenue
In 2021, OneVigor Inc's revenue reached $3.3M. Since its launch in 2001, OneVigor Inc has shown consistent revenue growth.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OneVigor Inc Hit $3.3m revenue in April 2021 | |
| 2001 | Launched with $0 revenue |
OneVigor Inc Valuation, Funding Rounds
OneVigor Inc's most recent disclosed valuation is $9.8M.
| Year | Round | Amount | Valuation | % Sold | Source |
|---|
Founder / CEO
We don't have OneVigor Inc's Founder / CEO on record yet.
Q&A
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| What's your age? | - |
| Favorite online tool? | - |
| Favorite book? | - |
| Favorite CEO? | - |
| Advice for 20 year old self | - |
Customers
OneVigor Inc serves 1.8K customers.
OneVigor Inc Employees & Team Size
OneVigor Inc employs approximately 39 people as of 2026. It serves 1.8K customers that rely on its solutions.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Reached 39 employees (April 2021) |
Frequently Asked Questions about OneVigor Inc
What is OneVigor Inc's revenue?
OneVigor Inc generates $3.3M in revenue.
How much funding does OneVigor Inc have?
OneVigor Inc raised $0.
How many employees does OneVigor Inc have?
OneVigor Inc has 39 employees.
Where is OneVigor Inc headquarters?
OneVigor Inc is headquartered in United States.
Compare OneVigor Inc to the industry
OneVigor Inc operates across multiple industries. Browse revenue, funding, and growth data for OneVigor Inc in each sector below.
Data and Sources
All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.
Claim this profilePeople Also Viewed

Fulcrum
Networkable Operating System (ERP) for Manufacturing

RawData
B2B SaaS powered by AI that makes crop predictions (best harvesting time, plant diseases...)...

Beonprice
Developer of a hotel revenue management software designed to maximize hotel revenue. The company's...

VendorPanel
Developer of a procurement platform for government and enterprise in Australia and overseas. The...

CorrosionRADAR
Developer of remote sensing technologies designed to reduce maintenance costs without compromising...

Rainbird Technologies
Developer of a cloud-based artificial intelligence platform intended to automate decision making...

