00d:00h:00m:00s
AI Growth Summit: 9 Tactics to Add $10m FastJune 30
121/150seats takenSave Your Seat
Latka logo
Adenda Media logo

Adenda Media

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Valuation

$153.4K

2023 Revenue

$51.1K(Est.)

Funding

$0

Team

1

Founded

2013

Adenda Media Revenue & Valuation (2023)

Developer of user-engagement tools for android devices designed to create next-generation rich-media push notifications for the lock screen. The company's tool is created to showcase native application content, content customization, full-page rich media notifications, advertisements and animations, enabling enterprises to increase application interaction rates.

Last updated

Adenda Media Revenue

In 2023, Adenda Media's revenue reached $51.1K. The company previously reported $42.6K in 2021. Since its launch in 2013, Adenda Media has shown consistent revenue growth.

Adenda Media Revenue GrowthReported revenue / ARR over time · latest figure estimated$0$12.5K$25K$37.5K$50K$62.5K201320152017201920212023$0$42.6K$51.1KSource: GetLatka.com
YearMilestoneSource
2023Adenda Media Hit $51.1k revenue in December 2023Estimated
2021Adenda Media Hit $42.6k revenue in April 2021
2013Launched with $0 revenue

Adenda Media Valuation, Funding Rounds

Adenda Media's most recent disclosed valuation is $153.4K.

Adenda Media Capital Raised & ValuationCumulative capital raised and post-money valuation by roundCapital raised (cum.)Valuation$0$0$0.2$0.2$0.4$0.4$0.6$0.6$0.8$0.8$1$12013Source: GetLatka.com
YearRoundAmountValuation% SoldSource

Founder / CEO

Francis Doumet

CEO

Francis Doumet is listed as CEO at Adenda Media.

Q&A

QuestionAnswer
What's your age?-
Favorite online tool?-
Favorite book?-
Favorite CEO?-
Advice for 20 year old self-

Customers

We do not have customer count information for Adenda Media yet.

Adenda Media Employees & Team Size

Adenda Media employs approximately 1 people as of 2026.

Adenda Media Team GrowthReported headcount over time0011112013201520172019202120230011Source: GetLatka.com
YearMilestoneSource
2023Reached 1 employees (December 2023)
2022Reached 1 employees (December 2022)
2021Reached 1 employees (December 2021)
2021Reached 1 employees (April 2021)

Frequently Asked Questions about Adenda Media

What is Adenda Media's revenue?

Adenda Media generates an estimated $51.1K in annual revenue.

Who founded Adenda Media?

Adenda Media was founded by Francis Doumet.

Who is the CEO of Adenda Media?

The CEO of Adenda Media is Francis Doumet.

How much funding does Adenda Media have?

Adenda Media raised $0.

How many employees does Adenda Media have?

Adenda Media has 1 employees.

Where is Adenda Media headquarters?

Adenda Media is headquartered in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

Compare Adenda Media to the industry

Adenda Media operates across multiple industries. Browse revenue, funding, and growth data for Adenda Media in each sector below.

Data and Sources

All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.

Claim this profile
Adenda Media Revenue, Valuation & Funding History (2023)