Latka logo
Lighthouse.io logo

Lighthouse.io

Oakland, California, United States

2021 Revenue

$1.2M

Funding

$1.3M

Team

15

Founded

2014

Lighthouse.io Revenue & Funding (2021)

Lighthouse.io generated $1.2M in revenue in 2021.

Developer of a workforce management platform designed to provide executives with real-time and historical data about their workforce. The company's platform utilizes intelligent inputs from IoT sensors and third-party integrations to understand a worker's current location and their context, enabling facilities management and corporate real estate companies to improve the efficiency of service delivery, improve worker safety and reduce operational costs.

Last updated

Lighthouse.io Revenue

In 2021, Lighthouse.io's revenue reached $1.2M.

Lighthouse.io Revenue GrowthReported revenue / ARR over time$0$250K$500K$750K$1M$1.3M20142015201620172018201920202021$0$1.2MSource: GetLatka.com
YearMilestoneSource
2021Lighthouse.io Hit $1.2m revenue in April 2021Not recorded
2014Launched with $0 revenue

Lighthouse.io Valuation, Funding Rounds

Lighthouse.io has not publicly disclosed its valuation. The company has raised $1.3M in total funding to date.

Lighthouse.io has raised $1.3M in total funding across 1 round, with its most recent round in 2017.

Lighthouse.io Capital Raised & ValuationCumulative capital raised and post-money valuation by roundCapital raised (cum.)Valuation$0$0$0.2$300K$0.4$600K$0.6$900K$0.8$1.2M$1$1.5M2014201520162017Source: GetLatka.com
YearRoundAmountValuation% SoldSource
2017Funding round$1.3M--Not recorded

Founder / CEO

Michael Carne

CEO

Michael Carne is the CEO at Lighthouse.io.

Customers

We do not have customer count information for Lighthouse.io yet.

Lighthouse.io Employees & Team Size

Lighthouse.io employs approximately 15 people as of 2026, including 2 sales reps that carry a quota.

Lighthouse.io Team GrowthReported headcount over time048121620142015201620172018201920202021001515Source: GetLatka.com
YearMilestoneSource
2021Reached 15 employees (April 2021)Not recorded

Frequently Asked Questions about Lighthouse.io

Is Lighthouse.io still an independent company?

No. Lighthouse.io was acquired by TEAM Software.

What is Lighthouse.io's revenue?

As of 2021, Lighthouse.io generated $1.2M in revenue.

Who founded Lighthouse.io?

Lighthouse.io was founded by Michael Carne.

How much funding does Lighthouse.io have?

Lighthouse.io raised $1.3M across 1 round.

How many employees does Lighthouse.io have?

As of 2021, Lighthouse.io had 15 employees.

Where is Lighthouse.io headquartered?

Lighthouse.io is headquartered in Oakland, California, United States.

Compare Lighthouse.io to the industry

Lighthouse.io operates across multiple industries. Browse revenue, funding, and growth data for Lighthouse.io in each sector below.

Data and Sources

All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.

Claim this profile