
RE-Trax
United States
Valuation
$1.2M
2021 Revenue
$400.1K
Funding
$0
Team
5
Founded
2011
RE-Trax Revenue & Valuation (2021)
RE-Trax is a cloud-hosted (SaaS) software that takes a modular approach to alleviating the pain points Retail/Restaurant Real Estate Departments face.The RE-Trax team, with decades of Real Estate experience coupled with SaaS cloud-based software expertise, is committed to creating efficiencies and streamlining processes for Retail and Restaurant Real Estate Professionals.
Last updated
RE-Trax Revenue
In 2021, RE-Trax's revenue reached $400.1K. Since its launch in 2011, RE-Trax has shown consistent revenue growth.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | RE-Trax Hit $400.1k revenue in April 2021 | |
| 2011 | Launched with $0 revenue |
RE-Trax Valuation, Funding Rounds
RE-Trax's most recent disclosed valuation is $1.2M.
| Year | Round | Amount | Valuation | % Sold | Source |
|---|
Founder / CEO
Q&A
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| What's your age? | - |
| Favorite online tool? | - |
| Favorite book? | - |
| Favorite CEO? | - |
| Advice for 20 year old self | - |
Customers
We do not have customer count information for RE-Trax yet.
RE-Trax Employees & Team Size
RE-Trax employs approximately 5 people as of 2026.
| Year | Milestone | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Reached 5 employees (April 2021) |
Frequently Asked Questions about RE-Trax
What is RE-Trax's revenue?
RE-Trax generates $400.1K in revenue.
Who founded RE-Trax?
RE-Trax was founded by Prem Samuel.
Who is the CEO of RE-Trax?
The CEO of RE-Trax is Prem Samuel.
How much funding does RE-Trax have?
RE-Trax raised $0.
How many employees does RE-Trax have?
RE-Trax has 5 employees.
Where is RE-Trax headquarters?
RE-Trax is headquartered in United States.
Compare RE-Trax to the industry
RE-Trax operates across multiple industries. Browse revenue, funding, and growth data for RE-Trax in each sector below.
Data and Sources
All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.
Claim this profilePeople Also Viewed

Check Plagiarism
Check Plagiarism for research papers, thesis and online articles. Check-Plagiarism allows to to...

Babehub
Create your personalized adult video hub and share your favorites hassle-free! Collect, customize...

OnlyFinder
OnlyFinder is a google-style search engine for OnlyFans accounts. Search across 4 million+ OnlyFans...

carbonze
quantify carbon emission of companies

WiredInn
What could an extra 25, 75 or 100+ quality sales leads do for your business? Discover the farmer's...

APITemplate.io
Generate PDF documents, social media images, banners from reusable templates with no coding!

