Latka logo
Amp.it logo

Amp.it

South Pasadena, California, United States

2021 Revenue

$619.2K

Funding

$0

Team

18

Founded

2015

Amp.it Revenue (2021)

Amp.it generated $619.2K in revenue in 2021.

Developer of a cloud-based content engagement platform designed to permit brands to know, grow and keep a passionate audience for each content campaign. The company's platform gamifies content in order to drive engagement while rewarding and recognizing top fans and consumers and offer valuable analytics, trend data and predictive insights, enabling enterprises to maximize engagement and audience.

Last updated

Amp.it Revenue

In 2021, Amp.it's revenue reached $619.2K.

Amp.it Revenue GrowthReported revenue / ARR over time$0$150K$300K$450K$600K$750K2015201620172018201920202021$0$619.2KSource: GetLatka.com
YearMilestoneSource
2021Amp.it Hit $619.2k revenue in April 2021Not recorded
2015Launched with $0 revenue

Amp.it Valuation, Funding Rounds

Explore the complete funding history and valuation milestones for this company. Below you will find information about each funding round and key financial metrics that shaped the company's growth trajectory.

Amp.it Capital Raised & ValuationCumulative capital raised and post-money valuation by roundCapital raised (cum.)Valuation$0$0$0.2$0.2$0.4$0.4$0.6$0.6$0.8$0.8$1$12015Source: GetLatka.com
YearRoundAmountValuation% SoldSource

Founder / CEO

Customers

We do not have customer count information for Amp.it yet.

Amp.it Employees & Team Size

Amp.it employs approximately 18 people as of 2026, including 6 sales reps that carry a quota.

Amp.it Team GrowthReported headcount over time0481216202015201620172018201920202021001818Source: GetLatka.com
YearMilestoneSource
2021Reached 18 employees (April 2021)Not recorded

Frequently Asked Questions about Amp.it

Is Amp.it still operating?

No. Amp.it has shut down.

What is Amp.it's revenue?

As of 2021, Amp.it generated $619.2K in revenue.

Who founded Amp.it?

Amp.it was founded by Derrick Ashong.

How many employees does Amp.it have?

As of 2021, Amp.it had 18 employees.

Where is Amp.it headquartered?

Amp.it is headquartered in South Pasadena, California, United States.

Data and Sources

All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.

Claim this profile