00d:00h:00m:00s
AI Growth Summit: 9 Tactics to Add $10m FastJune 30
121/150seats takenSave Your Seat
Latka logo
Perfect Audience logo

Perfect Audience

Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Valuation

$1.8M

2021 Revenue

$610.1K

Funding

$0

Team

13

Founded

2012

Perfect Audience Revenue & Valuation (2021)

Developer of an online application designed to focus on retargeting advertising. The company's application measures the impact of ad views and clicks on conversions, revenue and more, along with interatction with different applications like Facebook, Shopify and more, enabling clients to increase revenue.

Last updated

Perfect Audience Revenue

In 2021, Perfect Audience's revenue reached $610.1K. Since its launch in 2012, Perfect Audience has shown consistent revenue growth.

Perfect Audience Revenue GrowthReported revenue / ARR over time$0$150K$300K$450K$600K$750K201220142016201820202021$0$610.1KSource: GetLatka.com
YearMilestoneSource
2021Perfect Audience Hit $610.1k revenue in April 2021
2012Launched with $0 revenue

Perfect Audience Valuation, Funding Rounds

Perfect Audience's most recent disclosed valuation is $1.8M.

Perfect Audience Capital Raised & ValuationCumulative capital raised and post-money valuation by roundCapital raised (cum.)Valuation$0$0$0.2$0.2$0.4$0.4$0.6$0.6$0.8$0.8$1$12012Source: GetLatka.com
YearRoundAmountValuation% SoldSource

Founder / CEO

Rick Carlson

CEO

Rick Carlson is listed as CEO at Perfect Audience.

Q&A

QuestionAnswer
What's your age?-
Favorite online tool?-
Favorite book?-
Favorite CEO?-
Advice for 20 year old self-

Customers

We do not have customer count information for Perfect Audience yet.

Perfect Audience Employees & Team Size

Perfect Audience employs approximately 13 people as of 2026, including 69 sales reps that carry a quota.

Perfect Audience Team GrowthReported headcount over time03691215201220142016201820202021001313Source: GetLatka.com
YearMilestoneSource
2021Reached 13 employees (April 2021)

Frequently Asked Questions about Perfect Audience

What is Perfect Audience's revenue?

Perfect Audience generates $610.1K in revenue.

Who founded Perfect Audience?

Perfect Audience was founded by Rick Carlson.

Who is the CEO of Perfect Audience?

The CEO of Perfect Audience is Rick Carlson.

How much funding does Perfect Audience have?

Perfect Audience raised $0.

How many employees does Perfect Audience have?

Perfect Audience has 13 employees.

Where is Perfect Audience headquarters?

Perfect Audience is headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia, United States.

Compare Perfect Audience to the industry

Data and Sources

All figures on this page are taken directly from interviews or are estimates from public sources and proprietary models. Not financial advice. Read full disclaimer.

Claim this profile